Prize-winners - V Gaudí Awards


  • Best Film in Catalan language
    BLANCANEU
    Written and directed by Pablo Berger and produced by Arcadia Motion Pictures, Nix Films, Sisifo Films, The Kraken Films, Noodles Production and Arte France Cinéma, with the participation of Televisió de Catalunya and Televisión Española

    Best Film in non-Catalan language
    UNA PISTOLA EN CADA MANO
    Directed by Cesc Gay, written by Cesc Gay and Tomàs Aragay and produced by Imposible Films, with the participation of Televisió de Catalunya and Televisión Española

    Best Director
    Juan Antonio Bayona for LO IMPOSIBLE

    Best Screenplay
    Tomàs Aragay and Cesc Gay for UNA PISTOLA EN CADA MANO

    Best Leading Actress
    Maria Molins for EL BOSC

    Best Leading Actor
    Àlex Monner for ELS NENS SALVATGES

    Best Production Management
    Eduard Vallès for THE PELAYOS


  • Best Documentary Film
    JORDI DAUDER, LA REVOLUCIÓ PENDENT
    Written and directed by Antoni Verdaguer and produced by Segarra Films and Televisió de Catalunya

    Best Short Film
    LUISA NO ESTÁ EN CASA
    Written and directed by Celia Rico and produced by Amorós Produccions

    Best Film for TV
    TORNAREM
    Directed by Felip Solé, written by Pau Garsaball and Marta Grau and produced by Brutal Media, Televisió de Catalunya and Televisión Española

    Best Animated Film
    LES AVENTURES DE TADEU JONES
    Directed by Enrique Gato, written by Gorka Magallón, Neil Landau, Javier Barreira, Jordi Gasull and Ignacio del Moral and produced by Ikiru Films, El Toro Pictures, Lightbox Entertainment, Telecinco Cinema and Telefónica Producciones, with the participation of Televisió de Catalunya

    Best Art Direction
    Alain Bainée for BLANCANEU

    Best Supporting Actress
    Candela Peña for UNA PISTOLA EN CADA MANO

    Best Supporting Actor
    Eduard Fernández for UNA PISTOLA EN CADA MANO


  • Best Film Editing
    Elena Ruiz and Bernat Vilaplana for LO IMPOSIBLE

    Best Original Score
    Alfonso de Vilallonga for BLANCANEU

    Best Cinematography
    Óscar Faura for LO IMPOSIBLE

    Best Costume Design
    Paco Delgado for BLANCANEU

    Best Sound
    Oriol Tarragó and Marc Orts for LO IMPOSIBLE

    Best Special / Digital Effects
    Josep Maria Aragonés for LES AVENTURES DE TADEU JONES

    Best Make-Up and Hairstyles
    David Martí and Montse Ribé for LO IMPOSIBLE

    Best European Film
    LO IMPOSIBLE
    Directed by Juan Antonio Bayona, written by Sergio G. Sánchez and produced by Apaches Entertainment, Telecinco Cinema, Mediaset España and Canal + España. Spain and USA

Aquest lloc fa servir cookies, pròpies i de terceres entitats, per a finalitats estadístiques i d’anàlisi de la navegació dels usuaris a fi d’oferir-los un millor servei. Si vol conèixer més sobre les cookies i l’ús que en fem, consulti la nostra Política de Cookies.