Prize-winners - VIII Gaudí Awards


  • Best Film
    EL CAMÍ MÉS LLARG PER TORNAR A CASA
    Directed by Sergi Pérez, written by Sergi Pérez, Eric Navarro and Roger Padilla and produced by Niu d'Indi with associate production of No hay banda

    Best Film in non-Catalan language
    TRUMAN
    Directed by Cesc Gay, written by Cesc Gay and Tomàs Aragay and produced by Imposible Films, BD Cine and Trumanfilm AIE with the participation of Televisión Española, Televisió de Catalunya and Movistar+

    Best Direction
    Cesc Gay for TRUMAN

    Best Screenplay
    Cesc Gay and Tomàs Aragay for TRUMAN

    Best Leading Actress
    Laia Costa for VICTORIA

    Best Leading Actor
    Ricardo Darín for TRUMAN

    Best Production Management
    Josep Amorós for ANACLETO: AGENTE SECRETO


  • Best Documentary Film
    GAME OVER
    Directed by Alba Sotorra, written by Isa Campo and produced by Loto Films, Promarfi Futuro 2010, Televisió de Catalunya, Gaia Audiovisuals, Televisión Española and Dirk Manthey Film UG

    Best Short Film
    EL ADIÓS
    Written and directed by Clara Roquet and produced by Lastor Media

    Best Film for TV
    13 DIES D'OCTUBRE
    Directed by Carlos Marques-Marcet, written by Alfred Pérez-Fargas and Roger Danès and produced by Batabat, Lastor Media and Televisió de Catalunya

    Best Animated Film
    ATRAPA LA BANDERA
    Directed by Enrique Gato, written by Jordi Gasull, Javier Barreira and Neil Landau and produced by 4 Cats Pictures, Ikiru Films, Telecinco Cinema, Telefónica Studios, Los Rockets La Película AIE and Lightbox Animation

    Best Art Direction
    Balter Gallart for ANACLETO: AGENTE SECRETO

    Best Supporting Actress
    Dolores Fonzi for TRUMAN

    Best Supporting Actor
    Javier Cámara for TRUMAN


  • Best Editing
    Raúl Román for EL REY DE LA HABANA

    Best Original Score
    Joan Valent for EL REY DE LA HABANA

    Best Cinematography
    Josep Maria Civit for EL REY DE LA HABANA

    Best Costume Design
    María Gil and Sonia Segura for EL REY DE LA HABANA

    Best Sound
    Oriol Tarragó, Sergio Bürmann and Marc Orts for ANACLETO: AGENTE SECRETO

    Best Visual Effects
    Lluis Castells and Lluís Rivera for ANACLETO: AGENTE SECRETO

    Best Make-Up and Hairstyles
    Pablo Perona, Sylvie Imbert and Paco Rodríguez for NOBODY WANTS THE NIGHT (NADIE QUIERE LA NOCHE)

    Best European Film
    MANDARIINID (MANDARINES)
    Written and directed by Zaza Urushadze and produced by Allfilm and Georgian Film. Estonia and Georgia

Aquest lloc fa servir cookies, pròpies i de terceres entitats, per a finalitats estadístiques i d’anàlisi de la navegació dels usuaris a fi d’oferir-los un millor servei. Si vol conèixer més sobre les cookies i l’ús que en fem, consulti la nostra Política de Cookies.