Prize-winners - VII Gaudí Awards


  • Best Film
    RASTRES DE SÀNDAL
    Directed by Maria Ripoll, written by Anna Soler-Pont and produced by Pontas Films, with the participation of Televisió de Catalunya and Televisión Española

    Best Film in non-Catalan language
    10.000 KM
    Directed by Carlos Marques-Marcet, written by Carlos Marques-Marcet and Clara Roquet and produced by Lastor Media and La Panda Productions, with the participation of Televisión Española, Televisió de Catalunya and Canal +

    Best Director
    Carlos Marques-Marcet for 10.000 KM

    Best Screenplay
    Carlos Marques-Marcet and Clara Roquet for 10.000 KM

    Best Leading Actress
    Natalia Tena for 10.000 KM

    Best Leading Actor
    David Verdaguer for 10.000 KM

    Best Production Management
    Edmon Roch and Toni Novella for EL NIÑO


  • Best Documentary Film
    GABOR
    Directed by Sebastián Alfie, written by Sebastián Alfie, Pedro Loeb and Albert Solé and produced by Minimal Films and Miralab

    Best Short Film
    EL CORREDOR
    Directed by José Luis Montesinos, written by Iakes Blesa and José Luis Montesinos and produced by Caduco Films and Bastian Films

    Best Film for TV
    DESCALÇ SOBRE LA TERRA VERMELLA
    Directed by Oriol Ferrer, written by Marcos Bernstein and Maria Jaén and produced by Minoria Absoluta, Televisió de Catalunya, TV Brasil and Televisión Española

    Best Animated Film
    MORTADEL·LO I FILEMÓ CONTRA EN JIMMY EL CATXONDO
    Directed by Javier Fesser, written by Javier Fesser, Claro García and Cristóbal Ruiz and produced by Zeta Cinema, with the participation of Televisió de Catalunya, Televisión Española and Canal +

    Best Art Direction
    Sebastián Vogler for STELLA CADENTE

    Best Supporting Actress
    Bárbara Lennie for EL NIÑO

    Best Supporting Actor
    Eduard Fernández for EL NIÑO


  • Best Film Editing
    Mapa Pastor for EL NIÑO

    Best Original Score
    Roque Baños for EL NIÑO

    Best Cinematography
    Carles Gusi for EL NIÑO

    Best Costume Design
    Mercè Paloma for STELLA CADENTE

    Best Sound
    Sergio Bürmann, Oriol Tarragó and Marc Orts for EL NIÑO

    Best Special / Digital Effects
    Àlex Villagrasa, David Ambit, Lucía Salanueva, Lluís Rivera and Josep Claret for [REC]4: APOCALIPSIS

    Best Make-Up and Hairstyles
    Alma Casal and Elena Pérez for [REC]4: APOCALIPSIS

    Best European Film
    LA GRANDE BELLEZZA (LA GRAN BELLESA)
    Directed by Paolo Sorrentino, written by Paolo Sorrentino and Umberto Contarello and produced by Indigo Film, Medusa Film, Mediaset, Pathé, France 2 Cinéma, Babe Film and Canal +. Italy and France

Aquest lloc fa servir cookies, pròpies i de terceres entitats, per a finalitats estadístiques i d’anàlisi de la navegació dels usuaris a fi d’oferir-los un millor servei. Si vol conèixer més sobre les cookies i l’ús que en fem, consulti la nostra Política de Cookies.